West Lancashire Yacht Club

....The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider84
Slider71
Slider56
Slider53
Slider81
Slider40
Slider72
Slider85
Slider86
Slider28
Slider76
Slider65
Slider68
Slider55
Slider77
Slider69
Slider66
Slider89
Slider60
Slider83
Slider78
Slider87
Slider39
Slider82
Slider54
Slider63
Slider62
Slider61
Slider52
Slider67
Slider57
Slider80
Slider70
Slider73
Slider02
Slider74
Slider51
Slider88
Slider19
Slider75
Slider79
Slider64
2018 24 Hour Race - Team Results Avg PYS
      Sail Net Lap Time
Posn No Team Name Class Number Laps (mm:ss)
1 01 South Staffs S.C. (A) GP14 14242 77.00 18:44
2 04 Bolton S.C. (A) GP14 14023 76.00 19:05
3 03 Budworth S.C. (A) GP14 BUD-A 76.00 19:07
4 02 South Staffs S.C. (B) Lark 253 76.00 19:09
5 08 Staunton Harold S.C. GP14 SHSC 74.75 19:19
6 09 Midland S.C. (A) GP14 13326 74.00 19:29
7 05 West Lancashire Y.C. (A) Enterprise 22310 73.00 19:38
8 07 West Lancashire Y.C. (B) GP14 14117 73.00 19:46
9 16 Budworth S.C. (B) GP14 BUD-B 72.75 19:48
10 06 The Chase S.C. GP14 14227 72.75 19:58
11 19 Merlin Rocket Owners Association Lark 2157 73.00 20:02
12 30 South Staffs S.C. (C) GP14 14110 72.00 20:06
13 12 Southport S.C. GP14 SSC 72.00 20:07
14 66 Winsford Flash S.C. GP14 66 70.75 20:20
15 25 Glossop S.C. (A) Enterprise 22938 70.00 20:27
16 14 Bolton S.C. (B) GP14 JEANS 70.00 20:36
17 13 Plymouth University S.C. (A) GP14 13693 69.00 20:51
18 17 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A) GP14 14047 69.00 20:54
19 32 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B) Enterprise 23221 68.00 21:09
20 11 Pilkington S.C. (A) Enterprise 23121 68.00 21:10
21 24 Burwain S.C. GP14 13924 68.00 21:10
22 15 Chester S. & C.C. Enterprise 23382 68.00 21:15
23 18 West Oxfordshire S.C. (A) Firefly 4115 65.00 21:18
24 23 Killington Lake S.A. Enterprise 22816 66.75 21:35
25 70 Cambridge University Cr. C. Firefly 101 63.00 21:38
26 28 Royal Windermere Y.C. GP14 RWYC 67.00 21:39
27 16 Budworth S.C. (B) GP14 BUD-C 67.00 21:41
28 38 Ogston S.C. Enterprise 20753 66.75 21:42
29 36 Hollingworth Lake S.C. (Masters) GP14 HLSC 66.00 21:46
30 51 Ulley S.C. Enterprise 22842 65.00 21:58
31 22 Midland S.C. (B) GP14 14208 65.75 22:00
32 21 National Firefly Association Firefly 3318 63.00 22:00
33 10 Bassenthwaite S.C. Enterprise 23135 65.00 22:06
34 29 Hoylake S.C. Enterprise 20860 65.00 22:19
35 55 Annandale S.C. Enterprise 21214 63.00 22:40
36 79 Scammonden Water S.C. Enterprise 22128 62.75 22:42
37 34 South Staffs S.C. (D) GP14 13794 63.75 22:47
38 64 Aldridge S.C. (B) (M) GP14 14090 63.00 22:48
39 74 London University S.C. (B) Firefly 3671 60.00 22:48
40 52 Plymouth University S.C. (B) Enterprise 20215 62.75 22:51
41 34 South Staffs S.C. (E) GP14 13700 62.75 22:58
42 27 Midland S.C. (C) Enterprise 22901 62.75 23:02
43 68 Cumbria Youth S.T. GP14 HOLLY 62.75 23:04
44 31 Toddbrook S.C. (A) Enterprise 2232 61.75 23:08
45 42 Manchester University S.C. Firefly 3649 59.00 23:11
46 40 The Chase S.C. (B) Enterprise 19011 61.75 23:12
47 41 Covenham S.C. Enterprise 20055 62.00 23:15
48 60 Lancaster University S.C. Enterprise 23294 61.00 23:24
49 37 Nottingham University S.C. Firefly UON 59.00 23:27
50 63 Errwood S.C. Enterprise 12483 61.25 23:30
51 49 South Shields S.C. Enterprise K2400 60.00 23:50
52 56 Delph S.C. Lark 2060 60.75 23:55
53 76 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (C) (Masters) GP14 8476 60.50 23:55
54 67 Newcastle University S. & Y.C. Firefly 1 57.00 24:03
55 46 Rudyard Lake S.C. Enterprise RLSC 60.00 23:06
56 61 Sheffield Hallam University S.C. Enterprise 22028 58.75 24:17
57 45 Bolton S.C. (C) Enterprise 22344 58.75 24:21
58 58 Exiles S.C. Firefly 151 54.75 24:59
59 72 Glossop S.C. (B) Enterprise 22492 57.00 25:04
60 75 Toddbrook S.C. (B) GP14 14232 57.00 25:04
61 39 Elton S.C. (A) Enterprise 22476 56.75 25:17
62 33 Liverpool Y.C. (A) Enterprise 23383 56.00 25:33
63 65 York University S. & W.C. Firefly 311 53.75 25:47
64 63 Etherow Country Park S.C. Enterprise 9999 55.50 25:53
65 47 Aldridge S.C. (A) GP14 13978 55.00 26:08
66 44 Pilkington S.C. (B) Enterprise 2312 55.75 26:18
67 20 West Oxfordshire S.C. (B) Enterprise WOSC1 54.00 26:28
68 69 Bath University S.C. Lark 2277 54.50 26:45
69 54 Rossendale Valley S.C. Firefly 3675 51.00 26:49
70 77 Strathclyde University S.C. Enterprise 21414 52.00 27:29
71 59 Queen Mary S.C. GP14 7617 51.75 28:02
72 57 Jumbles S.C. Enterprise 22505 48.75 29:16
73 71 Sedbergh School Lark 2298 47.00 30:41
74 73 Teesdale S. & W.C. Enterprise 18066 46.00 31:00
75 26 Blithfield S.C. GP14 13868 45.00 31:56
76 62 Liverpool Y.C. (B) Enterprise 23051 42.75 33:29
77 50 Elton S.C. (B) GP14 13959 38.75 36:55

24 Hour Race

14th & 15th
September 2019

SailRacer GPS Tracking Information

YandY 0

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
3
4
6
7
9
Date : Sunday, 09 September 2018
10
11
14
17
18
Date : Tuesday, 18 September 2018
21
23
24
25
28
30
TodayToday434
YesterdayYesterday829
This WeekThis Week3009
This MonthThis Month25938
Total To DateTotal To Date2585660

The 52nd 24 Hour RaceThe 52nd 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)