West Lancashire Yacht Club

....The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider86
Slider82
Slider80
Slider70
Slider02
Slider87
Slider71
Slider63
Slider40
Slider66
Slider53
Slider90
Slider74
Slider92
Slider67
Slider77
Slider72
Slider84
Slider19
Slider62
Slider64
Slider76
Slider56
Slider91
Slider73
Slider61
Slider39
Slider51
Slider69
Slider55
Slider83
Slider65
Slider54
Slider85
Slider79
Slider28
Slider93
Slider88
Slider52
Slider89
Slider60
Slider94
Slider75
Slider78
Slider81
Slider68
Slider57

Enterprise: 33, Firefly: 10, GP14: 30, Lark:5, TBD: 0Total: 78

List of entries correct as of
4th September 2018
SR TAG Bow No Class
Aldridge S.C. (A) G-Aldridge_A-47 47 GP14
Aldridge S.C. (B) G-Aldridge_B-64 64 GP14
Annandale S.C. E-Annandale-55 55 Enterprise
Bassenthwaite S.C. E-Bassenthwaite-10 10 Enterprise
Bath S.C. L-Bath-69 69 Lark
Blithfield S.C. G-Blithfield-26 26 GP14
Bolton S.C. (A) G-Bolton_A-04 04 GP14
Bolton S.C. (B) G-Bolton_B-14 14 GP14
Bolton S.C. (C) E-Bolton_C-45 45 Enterprise
Budworth S.C. (A) G-Budworth_A-03 03 GP14
Budworth S.C. (B) G-Budworth_B-16 16 GP14
Budworth S.C. (C) G-Budworth_C-35 35 GP14
Burwain S.C. G-Burwain_24 24 GP14
Cambridge University Cr.C. F-Cambridge_U-70 70 Firefly
Chester S. & C.C. E-Chester-15 15 Enterprise
Covenham S.C. E-Covenham-41 41 Enterprise
Crosby Scout & Guide M.C. G-Crosby_SG-48 48 GP14
Cumbria Youth S.T. G-Cumbria_Y-68 68 GP14
Delph S.C. L-Delph-56 56 Lark
Elton S.C. (A) E-Elton_A-39 39 Enterprise
Elton S.C. (B) G-Elton_B-50 50 GP14
Errwood S.C. E-Errwood_W-78 78 Enterprise
Etherow Country Park S.C. E-Etherow-63 63 Enterprise
Exiles S.C. F-Exiles-58 58 Firefly
Glossop S.C. (A) E-Glossop_A-25 25 Enterprise
Glossop S.C. (B) E-Glossop_B-72 72 Enterprise
Hollingworth Lake S.C. (Masters) G-Hollingworth_M-36 36 GP14
Hoylake S.C. E-Hoylake-29 29 Enterprise
Jumbles S.C. E-Jumbles-57 57 Enterprise
Killington Lake S.A. E-Killington-23 23 Enterprise
Lancaster University S.C. E-Lancaster_U-60 60 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A) E-Leigh_Low_A-17  17 Enterprise
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B) G-Leigh_Low_B-32 32 GP14
Leigh & Lowton S.C. (C) (Masters) G-Leigh_Low_C-76 76 GP14
Liverpool Y.C. (A) E-Liverpool_A-33 33 Enterprise
Liverpool Y.C. (B) E-Liverpool_B-62 62 Enterprise
London University S.C. F-London_U-74 74 Firefly
Manchester University S.C. F-Manchester_U-42 42 Firefly
Merlin Rocket O.A. L-Merlin_R-19 19 Lark
Midland S.C. (A) G-Midland_A-09 09 GP14
Midland S.C. (B) G-Midland_B-22 22 GP14
Midland S.C. (C) E-Midland_C-27 27 Enterprise
National Firefly Association F-N_Firefly-21 21 Firefly
Newcastle University S. & Y.C. F-Newcastle_U-67 67 Firefly
Nottingham University S.C. F-Nottingham_U-37 37 Firefly
Ogston S.C. E-Ogston-38 38 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (A) E-Pilkington_A-11 11 Enterprise
Pilkington S.C. (B) E-Pilkington_B-44 44 Enterprise
Plymouth University (A) G-Plymouth_U_A-13 13 GP14
Plymouth University (B) E-Plymouth_U_B-52 52 Enterprise
Queen Mary S.C. G-Q_Mary-59 59 GP14
Rossendale Valley S.C. F-Rossendale-54 54 Firefly
Royal Windermere Y.C. G-R_Windermere-28 28 GP14
Rudyard Lake S.C. E-Rudyard-46 46 Enterprise
Scammonden Water S.C. E-Scammonden-79 79 Enterprise
Sedbergh School L-Sedbergh_S-71 71 Lark
Sheffield Hallam University S.C E-Sheffield_U-61 61 Enterprise
South Shields S.C. E-S_Shields-49 49 Enterprise
South Staffs S.C. (A) G-S_Staffs_A-01 01 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (B) L-S_Staffs_B-02 02 Lark
South Staffs S.C. (C) G-S_Staffs_C-30 30 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (D) G-S_Staffs_D-34 34 GP14
South Staffs S.C. (E) G-S_Staffs_E-34 43 GP14
Southport S.C. G-Southport-12 12 GP14
Staunton Harold S.C. G-Staunton_H-08 08 GP14
Strathclyde University S.C. E-Strathclyde_U-77 77 Enterprise
Teesdale S & W.C. E-Teesdale-73 73 Enterprise
The Chase S.C. (A) G-T_Chase_A-06 06 GP14
The Chase S.C. (B) E-T_Chase_B-40 40 Enterprise
Toddbrook S.C. (A) E-Toddbrook_A-31 31 Enterprise
Toddbrook S.C. (B) G-Toddbrook_B-75 75 GP14
Ulley S.C. E-Ulley-51 51 Enterprise
West Lancashire Y.C. (A) (Enterprise) E-W_Lancs_A-05 05 Enterprise
West Lancashire Y.C. (B) (GP14) G-W_Lancs_B-07 07 GP14
West Oxfordshire S.C. (A) F-W_Oxford_A-18 18 Firefly
West Oxfordshire S.C. (B) E-W_Oxford_B-20 20 Enterprise
Winsford Flash S.C. G-Winsford-66 66 GP14
York University S. & W.C. F-York_U-65 65 Firefly

Contact The Race Secretary (Mal Postance)


2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

24 Hour Race

19th & 20th
September 2020

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
4
Date : Monday, 04 November 2019
7
8
10
11
Date : Monday, 11 November 2019
14
15
16
17
18
Date : Monday, 18 November 2019
21
22
24
25
Date : Monday, 25 November 2019
28
29
30

GJW Direct ‘Quote and Buy’ website

TodayToday442
YesterdayYesterday636
This WeekThis Week2528
This MonthThis Month13902
Total To DateTotal To Date3426801

The 54th 24 Hour RaceThe 54th 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)