West Lancashire Yacht Club

....The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider95
Slider78
Slider53
Slider70
Slider52
Slider54
Slider56
Slider76
Slider84
Slider64
Slider69
Slider91
Slider94
Slider61
Slider88
Slider81
Slider63
Slider90
Slider86
Slider97
Slider73
Slider40
Slider67
Slider55
Slider79
Slider80
Slider19
Slider68
Slider02
Slider87
Slider65
Slider39
Slider71
Slider89
Slider72
Slider82
Slider96
Slider85
Slider28
Slider66
Slider75
Slider92
Slider83
Slider62
Slider74
Slider93
Slider77
Slider51
Slider60
Slider57

2017 24 Hour Race Flight Order

Correct as of 9th September 2017

Enterprise

   

Firefly

   

GP14

   

Lark

   
 

Flight 0

     

Flight 1

     

Flight 2

 
        10 Chester S. & C.C. (C)     20 Southport S.C.  
1 South Staffs. S.C. (A)     11 Pilkington S.C. (A)     21 Elton S.C. (A)  
2 South Staffs. S.C. (B)     12 Staunton Harold S.C.     22 Killington Lake S.A.  
3 West Lancashire Y.C. (A)     13 Budworth S.C. (B) (M)     23 West Oxfordshire S.C. (B)  
4 Budworth S.C. (A)     14 West Lancashire Y.C. (B)     24 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A)  
5 Burwain S.C.     15 West Oxfordshire Y.C. (A)     25 Bassenthwaite S.C.  
6 Bolton S.C. (A)     16 Chase S.C. (A)     26 Queen Mary S.C.  
7 Chester S. & C.C.     17 Midland S.C. (A)     27 South Staffs S.C. (C)  
8 Royal Windermere Y.C. (A)     18       28    
9 National Firefly Association     19 Plymouth University S.C. (A)     29    
                     
 

Flight 3

     

Flight 4

     

Flight 5

 
30 Toddbrook S.C. (A)     40 Sligo Y.C.     50 Aldridge S.C.  
31 Cambridge University C.C.     41 Etherow Country Park S.C.     51 Bath University S.C.  
32 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B)     42 Nottingham University S.C.     52 South Staffs S.C. (D)  
33 Hollingworth Lake S.C.     43 Glossop S.C.     53 Plymouth University S.C. (B)  
34 Midland S.C. (B)     44 Errwood S.C.     54 Manchester University S.C.  
35       45       55 Elton S.C. (B)  
36       46 Hoylake S.C. (M)     56 Bolton S.C. (C)  
37 Bolton S.C. (B)     47       57    
38 Chester S. & C.C. (B)     48 Covenham S.C. (B)     58    
39 Earlswood Lakes S.C.     49 Birmingham University S.C.     59 Budworth S.C. (C)  
                     
 

Flight 6

     

Flight 7

     

Flight 8

 
60 Pilkington S.C. (B)     70 Crosby Scouts & Guides M.C.     80    
61 Midland S.C. (C)     71 Ulley S.C.     81    
62 Rudyard Lake S.C.     72 Sheffield Hallam University S.C.     82    
63 Royal Windermere Y.C. (B)     73 Toddbrook S.C. (B)     83    
64 South Shields S.C.     74 Lancaster University S.C.     84    
65       75 Liverpool Y.C. (B)     85    
66 Chase S.C. (B)     76 Sedbergh School S.C.     86    
67 Liverpool Y.C. (A)     77 Rossendale Valley S.C.     87    
68 Jumbles S.C.     78       88    
69 Covenham S.C. (A)     79 West Lancashire Y.C. (C)     89    

2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

24 Hour Race

19th & 20th
September 2020

GJW Direct ‘Quote and Buy’ website

TodayToday241
YesterdayYesterday506
This WeekThis Week2496
This MonthThis Month15101
Total To DateTotal To Date3466921

The 54th 24 Hour RaceThe 54th 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)