West Lancashire Yacht Club

....The Home Of The 24 Hour Race

Slider79
Slider86
Slider71
Slider70
Slider85
Slider69
Slider90
Slider89
Slider96
Slider19
Slider64
Slider39
Slider91
Slider83
Slider87
Slider28
Slider74
Slider82
Slider78
Slider62
Slider80
Slider75
Slider94
Slider02
Slider53
Slider51
Slider77
Slider67
Slider73
Slider52
Slider93
Slider40
Slider63
Slider76
Slider56
Slider88
Slider55
Slider72
Slider97
Slider54
Slider57
Slider92
Slider61
Slider66
Slider84
Slider81
Slider95
Slider60
Slider68
Slider65

2017 24 Hour Race Flight Order

Correct as of 9th September 2017

Enterprise

   

Firefly

   

GP14

   

Lark

   
 

Flight 0

     

Flight 1

     

Flight 2

 
        10 Chester S. & C.C. (C)     20 Southport S.C.  
1 South Staffs. S.C. (A)     11 Pilkington S.C. (A)     21 Elton S.C. (A)  
2 South Staffs. S.C. (B)     12 Staunton Harold S.C.     22 Killington Lake S.A.  
3 West Lancashire Y.C. (A)     13 Budworth S.C. (B) (M)     23 West Oxfordshire S.C. (B)  
4 Budworth S.C. (A)     14 West Lancashire Y.C. (B)     24 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (A)  
5 Burwain S.C.     15 West Oxfordshire Y.C. (A)     25 Bassenthwaite S.C.  
6 Bolton S.C. (A)     16 Chase S.C. (A)     26 Queen Mary S.C.  
7 Chester S. & C.C.     17 Midland S.C. (A)     27 South Staffs S.C. (C)  
8 Royal Windermere Y.C. (A)     18       28    
9 National Firefly Association     19 Plymouth University S.C. (A)     29    
                     
 

Flight 3

     

Flight 4

     

Flight 5

 
30 Toddbrook S.C. (A)     40 Sligo Y.C.     50 Aldridge S.C.  
31 Cambridge University C.C.     41 Etherow Country Park S.C.     51 Bath University S.C.  
32 Leigh & Lowton S.C. (B)     42 Nottingham University S.C.     52 South Staffs S.C. (D)  
33 Hollingworth Lake S.C.     43 Glossop S.C.     53 Plymouth University S.C. (B)  
34 Midland S.C. (B)     44 Errwood S.C.     54 Manchester University S.C.  
35       45       55 Elton S.C. (B)  
36       46 Hoylake S.C. (M)     56 Bolton S.C. (C)  
37 Bolton S.C. (B)     47       57    
38 Chester S. & C.C. (B)     48 Covenham S.C. (B)     58    
39 Earlswood Lakes S.C.     49 Birmingham University S.C.     59 Budworth S.C. (C)  
                     
 

Flight 6

     

Flight 7

     

Flight 8

 
60 Pilkington S.C. (B)     70 Crosby Scouts & Guides M.C.     80    
61 Midland S.C. (C)     71 Ulley S.C.     81    
62 Rudyard Lake S.C.     72 Sheffield Hallam University S.C.     82    
63 Royal Windermere Y.C. (B)     73 Toddbrook S.C. (B)     83    
64 South Shields S.C.     74 Lancaster University S.C.     84    
65       75 Liverpool Y.C. (B)     85    
66 Chase S.C. (B)     76 Sedbergh School S.C.     86    
67 Liverpool Y.C. (A)     77 Rossendale Valley S.C.     87    
68 Jumbles S.C.     78       88    
69 Covenham S.C. (A)     79 West Lancashire Y.C. (C)     89    

2019 - 24 Hour Race - Results

Final Result Team Results Prize Winners

24 Hour Race 2020

24 Hour Race

19th & 20th
September 2020

All Calendars & Events

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

GJW Direct ‘Quote and Buy’ website

Website Visitors

TodayToday83
YesterdayYesterday705
This WeekThis Week3936
This MonthThis Month2772
Total To DateTotal To Date3525369

The 54th 24 Hour RaceThe 54th 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)