West Lancashire Yacht Club

....the home of the 24 Hour Race

Slider27
Slider01
Slider42
Slider19
Slider37
Slider38
Slider03
Slider40
Slider02
Slider41
Slider16
Slider10
Slider39
Slider33
Slider28
Slider36

Click on the individual Team Name to see the Lap Audit Results for that particular team.

Individual team lap audit results are now published.

Thank you for your patience.

 

2016 24 Hour Race - Team Results Avg PYS
    Hull   Sail Net Lap Time
Posn Team Name No Class Number Laps (mm:ss)
1 South Staffs S.C. (B) 2 GP14 13417 64.00 22:30
2 South Staffs S.C. (A) 1 Lark 253 65.00 22:36
3 West Lancashire Y.C. (Enterprise) 4 Enterprise 4 63.00 22:50
4 Blackpool & Fleetwood Y.C. (A) 6 GP14 14023 62.75 23:06
5 Burwain S.C. (B) 65 GP14   62.50 23:06
6 Bolton S.C. (A) 8 GP14 14091 61.75 23:06
7 Chester S & C.C (B) (M) 67 Enterprise 22536 61.00 23:24
8 Royal Windermere Y.C. (A) 40 GP14 13952 62.00 23:25
9 Merlin Rocket Owners Association 5 Lark MROA 62.00 23:30
10 Budworth S.C. (A) 3 GP14 BUDW A 61.00 23:38
11 Pilikngton S.C. (A) 10 Enterprise 23121 61.00 23:44
12 Staunton Harold S.C. 36 GP14 13300 61.00 23:44
13 Budworth S.C. (B) (M) 11 GP14 BUDW B 61.00 23:46
14 West Lancashire Y.C. (GP14 B) 12 GP14 14150 61.00 23:46
15 West Oxfordshire S.C. (A) 18  Enterprise WOSC 1 60.00 23:53
16 Chase S.C. (A) 13 GP14 60 60.00 24:00
17 Midland S.C. (A) 9 GP14 14045 60.00 24.11
18 Red Wharf Bay S & W.C. 43 Enterprise 221 59.50 24:12
19 Plymouth University S.C. 26 Enterprise 17477 59.00 24:27
20 Southport S.C. (A) 15 GP14 SSC 59.00 24:28
21 Elton S.C. (B) 68 GP14 13186 59.00 24:36
22 Killington Lake S.A. 20 Enterprise 22816 58.00 24:43
23 West Oxfordshire S.C. (B) 22 Firefly 4115 56.25 24:47
24 Hykeham S.C. 7 Enterprise 20890 58.00 24:50
25 Bassenthwaite S.C. 16 Enterprise 23135 57.75 24:53
26 Burwain S.C. (A) 21 Enterprise 22499 57.50 24:54
27 South Staffs S.C. (D) 30 Firefly 3619 55.75 25.05
28 Scommonden Water S.C. 32 Enterprise 22447 57.00 25:13
29 Toddbrook S.C. (B) 53 Enterprise 2232 57.00 25:14
30 West Kirby S.C. (B) 34 Firefly 19 55.00 25:14
31 Cambridge University S.C. 72 Firefly 3353 55.00 25:22
32 South Staffs S.C. (E) (M) 61 GP14 14167 56.75 25:27
33 Hollingworth Lake S.C. 41 GP14 HOLLIN 57.00 25:33
34 Midland S.C. (B) 28 Enterprise 22901 56.00 25:36
35 London Corinthian S.C. (A) 17 Enterprise 23309 56.00 25:37
36 Upper Thames S.C. 81 Lark 2515 56.50 25:37
37 Bolton S.C. (B) 31 GP14 13709 56.00 25:41
38 Chester S & C.C. (A) 27 Enterprise 23382 56.00 25:43
39 Earlswood Lakes S.C. 76 Enterprise 21592 55.00 26:00
40 Newcastle University S. & Y.C. 74 Firefly N7 53.00 26:00
41 Etherow Country Park S.C. 39 Enterprise 23196 55.75 26:01
42 Nottingham University S.C. 75 Firefly UON 6 53.00 26:04
43 Pilkington S.C. (C) 62 Firefly 1324 53.00 26:07
44 Errwood S.C. (A) 38 Enterprise 12483 54.75 26:20
45 Delph S.C. 47 Lark 2503 54.75 26:30
46 Hoylake S.C. (M) 24 Enterprise 20860 54.50 26:34
47 Winsford Flash S.C. 59 GP14 120 54.75 26:35
48 Covenham S.C. (B) 50 Enterprise 20055 54.00 26:37
49 Birmingham University S.C. 71 Firefly 30 51.75 26:38
50 Aldridge S.C. 37 GP14 13944 54.00 26:38
51 West Kirby S.C. (A) (M) 19 GP14 13113 54.00 26:43
52 South Staffs S.C. (C) 25 GP14 13270 54.25 26:47
53 Middle Nene S.C. 23 GP14 14188 54.00 26:54
54 Manchester University S.C. 73 Firefly 5 51.50 26:57
55 Elton S.C. (A) (M) 42 Enterprise 22476 53.00 26:60
56 Bolton S.C. (C) 56 Enterprise 22344 53.00 27:11
57 West Lancashire Y.C. (GP14 C) 79 GP14 12856 53.00 27:13
58 Rudyard Lake S.C. (B) 55 Enterprise 21791 52.75 27:22
59 Budworth S.C. (C) 45 GP14 BUDW C 53.00 27:27
60 Pilkington S.C. (B) 35 Enterprise 2312 52.00 27:31
61 Midland S.C. (C) 46 GP14 13146 52.25 27:38
62 Rudyard Lake S.C. (A) 33 Enterprise RLSC 51.75 27:52
63 Royal Windermere Y.C. (B) 40 GP14   51.75 27:55
64 Mount's Bay S.C. 63 Lark 2510 52.00 27:55
65 London Corinthian S.C. (B) 82 Enterprise 23048 51.75 27:57
66 Chase S.C. (B) 66 Enterprise 19011 51.50 28:01
67 Liverpool Y.C. (A) (M) 58 Enterprise 18216 50.75 28:08
68 Jumbles S.C. 57 Enterprise 22505 50.75 28:12
69 Covenham S.C. (A) 44 Enterprise 20004 50.75 28:19
70 Southport S.C. (B) 78 GP14 13806 50.75 28:31
71 Ulley S.C. 77 Enterprise 22842 50.00 28:42
72 Sheffield Hallam University S.C. 80 Enterprise 20228 50.00 28:53
73 Toddbrook S.C. (A) 29 GP14 13389 49.00 29:31
74 Lancaster University S.C. 49 Enterprise 23194 48.25 29:38
75 Blackpool & Fleetwood Y.C. (B) 64 GP14 13700 48.75 29:50
76 Sedbergh School 54 Lark 252 49.00 29:54
77 Rossendale Valley S.C. (A) 48 Firefly 3675 45.00 30:46
78 Errwood S.C. (B) 38 GP14 9428 47.00 30:55
79 Rossendale Valley S.C. (B) 51 Firefly 3840 44.50 31:04
80 Crosby Scout & Guide M.C. 52 GP14 13918 46.00 31:15
81 Liverpool Y.C. (B) (M) 60 Enterprise 643 43.50 32:53
82 Bangor University S.C. 70 Firefly 3556 41.00 33:56

Click on the individual Team Name to see the Lap Audit Results for that particular team.

24 Hour Race

9th & 10th
September 2017

Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
1
Date : Thursday, 01 June 2017
2
8
Date : Thursday, 08 June 2017
9
16
22
Date : Thursday, 22 June 2017
23
25
Date : Sunday, 25 June 2017
29
Date : Thursday, 29 June 2017
30
TodayToday2296
YesterdayYesterday3044
This WeekThis Week19358
This MonthThis Month72689
Total To DateTotal To Date1155881

The 51st 24 Hour RaceThe 51st 24 Hour RaceWest Lancashire Yacht Club

would like to thank all our valued 24 Hour Race sponsors for their continued support

 

(click on any of their logos to be redirected to their own website)
(please remember to mention you found them via West Lancashire Yacht Club when buying any of their products)